Privacy policy

FINARE is committed to protect its clients’ personal data as well as those carried out on behalf of its business partners, and reinforces its commitment in terms of Privacy.

You will find below the details of our Personal Data Privacy Policy.

APPLICATION
This Personal Data Protection Policy applies to all the internet websites of the FINARE Group Therefore, it doesn’t apply to third parties’ websites, including those mentioned via web addresses on our site.

DATA COLLECTION
Avec votre consentement préalable, lorsque vous utilisez nos sites, nous sommes susceptibles de collecter et de traiter tout ou partie des données suivantes :

  • Data collected through forms, by subscribing to online services, or by sending us correspondences :

    • First name and Surname ;
    • Email address ;
    • Phone number ;
    • Mail address ;
    • Age /date of birth ;
    • Your opinion on our products ;
  • Any particular request
  • We may request you to answer to some questionnaires as part of our internal statistics.

IP ADDRESS AND COOKIES
We may collect your IP address and the type of browser you are using in order to monitor our systems and/or gather some internal statistics

In some cases, we may use cookies (a cookie is a small text file stored in your browser on your computer, tablet or mobile phone that helps us record your visit). We mainly use the cookies to recognize you when you come back on our websites.

Default settings are usually set to accept cookies, but you can easily change them if you don’t want to accept this kind of file.

If you disable the cookies on your browser, some of our digital material may not be available.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA
We use your Personal Data for Clients and Prospects management purposes, and notably, to answer your requests or send you information about our products, our brands, our operations and/or our material that may be of your interest.

We also use your data to improve the quality of your experience on our websites in order to: measure your interest for our contents; suggest new websites versions that better fit your device; protect you against fraudulent actions.

Your Personal Data are stored on our own systems or in those of our Service Providers.


RIGHT TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA
In accordance with the french Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 (amended)about data processing, files et freedom, you have the right to access, rectification, erasure, object, and a right to personal data portability

However, please be informed that we may keep records of your data for archive purposes.

To exercise this right, you have to send us your request and a copy of an ID document at dpo@finare.fr

If you don’t want to be contacted by phone for commercial purposes, you can subscribe for free on the BLOCTEL ledger.

SHARE OF PERSONAL DATA
Under the restrictions of the present Data Protection Policy, or unless you gave your explicit consent, we may communicate your Personal Data to FINARE Group’s employees and/or business partners in connection with the above-mentioned purposes, and only within the boundaries of necessity and to perform their duties. They may contact you directly thanks to the Data you gave us.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE EU BORDERS
Due to the International Structure of the Group FINARE, and to improve the quality of our services, the Personal Data mentioned here above may be transferred to countries outside EU that have different regulations regarding the Data Protection Policies than the EU.

In such cases, physical, organizational, procedural, and technical measures are taken, and employees dealing with these information have to abide by special, steady and appropriate procedure, all of which guarantee security and privacy of the Personal Data.

SECURING PERSONAL DATA
We are committed to keep all your personal data safe, only during the appropriate duration to perform the purposes of the required treatment. In this regard, we set up all the physical, technical and organizational suitable measures to prevent as much as possible any alteration or loss, or any unauthorized access to them.

 

FINARE Société à responsabilité limitée – Au capital de 548.000 €

Siège social : 92 – 98 Boulevard Victor Hugo – 92110 – CLICHY 
RCS  424.613.065.

Contact : (+33) (0)1-80-18-25-57
communication@finare.fr

Directrice de publication : Anaïs PLET, Responsable communication Groupe

Hébergement du site : 
Amazon Web Services, Inc.
P.O. Box 81226
Seattle, WA 98108-1226
http://aws.amazon.com